?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2012 @ 12:41 am
The Year of Dragon ^^  
Gong Xi Fa Cai! Happy Chinese New Year! Happy Seollal!

용의 해~^^ 農曆新年!!!
 
 
기분: crankycranky
솔 프로바이더: Damien Rice- Elephant
 
 
 
telly telly bo bellylusimeles on January 25th, 2012 06:43 am (UTC)
Happy New Year, dear!
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥: Chun_Danceblinkable on January 25th, 2012 08:33 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot~! ^_^ New Year New Aim New Success for all of us :)
i'm all black and white insideburningleaf on January 25th, 2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
GONG XI FA CAIIII~~~

did you get a lot of angpau? ^^b
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥: SuSu_Cuteblinkable on January 26th, 2012 02:51 am (UTC)
Not really at the moment, but the angpows will slowly come...they come even when I don't make appearance in front of my relatives etc :P
i'm all black and white insideburningleaf on January 27th, 2012 12:32 pm (UTC)
aw how lucky *_____* i didnt raya at rumah last year and everyone conveniently forgot to gave me duit raya sobs. man i sound like a greedy kiddo lol.
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥: JaeSu_Cuteblinkable on January 28th, 2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
Alahai sedihnyer ;-; But they should still give mah~~~ I have already gotten most of mine for CNY hehe...just like I have mentioned these angpows come to me through my mom and sister XD
i'm all black and white insideburningleaf on January 28th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
lmao. i dont really care now i guess. spending time home feels more important than hounding mom for some cash lol. i guess i grew out of my raya-to-get-more-money phase :3 oh man i'm old ;~~~;

masuk duit tu dalam travel funds la *0* i just realized i need to work harder on restraining my impulsive buyings so i can travel moar heeeee ;DDD
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥: JaeSu_Cuteblinkable on January 28th, 2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately I take these angpows money of mine but instead I gave them to my mom ^^;

Yes you should stop buying everything you sighted haha. I was just telling a close friend of mine on how since last quarter of 2011 I wasn't so into buying fandom stuff anymore. Instead I have other priorities or commitments. And JYJ have somewhat becoming too expensive for everything and everyone to chase after /sighs

Anyhow Imma go sleep now. You should too, not sleep at random hours XD
i'm all black and white insideburningleaf on January 28th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
haha good daughter~~~ ^^b

lol it's my first time really, going bonkers over fandom stuff. i never buy dvds see? just albums. now that i'm done w the collection, so not gonna do it ever again x____x must save up for car down payment, house down payment, marriage fund, travel funds - o m g a girl gotta say goodbye to oppar's expensive stuff heheh xD

isokay unni, oppar's not gonna bite you if you don't buy kekeke >.<;;;;

it's still pretty early here, you go ahead first! nighto~~ ♥